Sunday, October 30

Get to know PBB Unlimited Housemate Divine!


Maitland-Smith, Divine Muego 

Nickname:Divine 


Status:Current Housemate
Real Name:Divine Muego Maitland-Smith
Origin:Cebu City
Age:20
Birthdate:1991-03-09
Nationality:Filipino-British Occupation:-
Religion:atheist; believes in a higher power
Hobbies:going to the gym, hanging out with friends, drawing
Favorite Color:purple
Favorite Food:beef steak
Favorite Show:Modern Family, Hell’s Kitchen
Favorite Actor: Favorite Actress:Angelina Jolie Favorite Singer:Usher

 OTHER INFORMATION
Sa unang tingin pa lang, sakto ang tawag na Darling Dude kay D. Pinanganak sa Cebu pero may lahing British, magaling mag-Bisaya pero hirap sa Filipino, mala-anghel pero malakas ang dating.Ka-partner ng maamo niyang mukha ang 12 tattoo niya sa katawan. Bukod sa pagiging individual art, sinisimbolo ng bawat isa ang mga mahahalagang bahagi ng buhay niya. “I just want to have fun,” dahilan ni D sa pagpasok sa PBB. Sa kabilang banda, habol niya rin ang life lessons na matututunan niya sa bahay. Sanay siya sa lahat ng gawaing bahay, pero takot siya sa lahat ng insekto.
Madalas siyang pakantahin ng mga kanta ni Justin Bieber, pero ayaw naman niya si Justin Bieber. Hindi man mukhang magkatugma ang mga bagay-bagay sa kanya, for some reason, D makes it work. Bukod sa mommy at ate niya na role model niya, mami-miss din ni D ang girlfriend niya of 6 months. Ganunpaman, excited si D sa mga haharapin bilang housemate. Sa mga dating housemates, gusto niya si Paul Jake dahil “he’s down to earth and very real. I learned a lot from him, I guess.” Pala-ngiti, open-minded at understanding, wala siyang nakikitang magiging isyu sa mga kasama. “I like people who express themselves, but I also like people who are hard to open up. I think they’re interesting. I like everyone. I don’t really like angry people, then again, they’re angry for a reason. So I’ll understand them more.”

1 comments:

ixxa October 31, 2011 at 11:15 AM  

DIVINE.DIVINE.DIVINE LOVE MUCH! :) you rock my nights.. I HEART YOU MUCH!

Post a Comment

About This Blog

Pinoy Big Brother" Double Up, updates and happenings sa bahay ni Kuya!

Disclaimer

All images and videos that appear on the site are Copyright of their respective owners.Pinoy Big Brother: Double Up!claims no credit for them unless otherwise noted. If you own the rights to any of the images or videos and do not wish them to appear on the site please contact us and they will be promptly removed.

  © Blogger template Starry by Ourblogtemplates.com 2008

Back to TOP